Meet the CIN Members!

Members of the Clarkson Innovation Network are trained and ready to assist you!

Jacob Merritt

Jacob Merritt

Engineering and Management
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Design Thinking, Ideation, Slide Deck Building, 3-D Printing, Autodesk Inventor

 

                       

Oskar Weber

Oskar Weber

Mechanical Engineering 
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: SolidWorks, Designing and Prototyping 

 

           

Randi Rondeau

Randi Rondeau 

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Ideation and problem-solving

 

 

 

Monifa McLaren

Monifa McLaren

Financial Information and Analysis
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: Financial Planning

 

 

 

Matthew Craw

Matthew Craw

Computer Science
Class of 2019
Areas of Expertise:  Business Formation & Management, Product Design and Development, Digital Design and Editing, Software Design and Development

 

 

 

Allison Ryan

Allison Ryan

Electrical Engineering
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Brainstorming, Project Start-Up, App Prototyping

 

 

 

 

Carolanne Switzer

Carolanne Switzer

Chemical Engineering
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise:  Ideation and video making

 

 

 

 

Michaela Tangredi

Michaela Tangredi

Class of 2021
Mechanical Engineering
Areas of Expertise: Brainstorming and Project Startup Activities

 

 

Annaliese DeZalia

Annaliese DeZalia

Biomolecular Science and Pre-PA
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Writing, Ideation, Problem Solving

 

 

Matt Hawthorne

Matthew Hawthorne

Engineering & Management
Class of 2019
Areas of Expertise: Entrepreneurship, Sustainability, Marketing, Business Pitches, Design, Problem Solving, Ideation, Networking, Project Management

 

Rocco Cannata III

Rocco Cannata III

Mechanical Engineering
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: SolidWorks and 3D printing

 

 

 

Zane Henderson

 

Zane Henderson

Electrical Engineering
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Arduinos/programming, circuits, prototyping

 

 

Gillian Kurtic

 

Gillian Kurtic

Engineering and Management
Class of 2021
Areas of Expertise: Team building, business plan developing, MATLAB, Autodesk inventor

 

 

David Russell

 

David Russell

Computer Science
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: Computer vision, CNC technologies/3D printing, basic machine learning

 

 

James Lowell

 

James Lowell

Global Supply Chain Management
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: Analysis of information, creative thinking, can help people through the design process

 

 

 

Eric Rodrigues

 

Eric Rodrigues

Aeronautical Engineering & Global Supply Chain Management
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: 3D printing and SolidWorks 

 

 

Athena Thomason

 

Athena Thomason

Engineering and Management 
Class of 2020 

 

 

 

Ethan Mendel

 

Ethan Mendel

Mechanical Engineering 
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: 3D printing, CAD

 

 

Louisa Ulrich-Verderber 

 

Louisa Ulrich-Verderber 

Engineering and Management 
Class of 2020
Areas of Expertise: SolidWorks, Pitching, Design 

No Photo Small

Stanley Kubis

Chemical Engineering
Class of 2020

 

 

 

 

 

No Photo Small

Ryan Miller

Engineering and Management
Class of 2020

 

 

 

 

 

No Photo Small

Cono Sammarco

Physics
Class of 2021

 

 

 

 

 

No Photo Small

Owen Ukleya

Business Studies
Class of 2020

 

 

 

 

 

No Photo Small

Maura Maguire

Global Supply Chain Management
Class of 2020